TelegramSoft.review

Reporter: rating 2026

The “reporter” module is confirmed on 6 of the 14 rated services. First place: TeleTraff, 7.8 out of 10; then Deskgram 2 (7.3) and Telegram Expert (7.0). Order: by the overall 8-criteria score among services whose site names the module outright; each row carries its check date. Mass reporting of channels, groups and accounts from several accounts.

Services with the module
6 / 14
First place
TeleTraff, 7.8
With a free trial
6
Price from
$20 per month (TeleRaptor)
Checked
20 October 2026
RankServiceScorePrice fromTypeTrialModules / 20Overall rank
1 TeleTraff 7.8$24 per monthcloud3 days191 / 14
2 Deskgram 2 7.32,190 ₽ per monthWindows desktop3 days182 / 14
3 Telegram Expert 7.0$120 per monthWindows desktop1 days163 / 14
4 Telegram Prime 6.6$50 per monthWindows desktop3 days175 / 14
5 TeleRaptor 5.2$20 per monthWindows desktopyes1112 / 14
6 TG Giant 5.2$112 per monthWindows desktop2 days1513 / 14

What the module does

Mass reporting of channels, groups and accounts from several accounts.

Each in brief

  1. TeleTraff, 7.8: Cloud panel with 19 of 20 checklist modules confirmed, runs in the browser, 3-day trial with no payment, from $24 for 10 threads per module. Strong on entry barrier, price per thread and per-target results. Weak points: a new service, few independent reviews. Reviews, prices.
  2. Deskgram 2, 7.3: Desktop suite for Windows and macOS with 18 of 20 checklist modules confirmed in one 2,190 RUB monthly subscription, 3 days of full access and a free plan for up to 30 accounts. Strong on price for the feature volume, warm-up and proxies, a live changelog. Weak: needs a running PC, payment and refunds are not described publicly, an empty YouTube and an unknown launch year. Reviews, prices.
  3. Telegram Expert, 7.0: Windows desktop suite with 16 of 20 checklist modules confirmed and the longest update log in the niche. Licence $120 a month or $550 a year; warm-up, admin inviting and the reporter cost $80 a month each on top. Needs a running PC, 24-hour demo, 48-hour refund. Reviews, prices.
  4. Telegram Prime, 6.6: Windows desktop suite with history since 2017, 17 of 20 checklist modules confirmed, $50 a month or $300 lifetime, 72-hour trial. Strong on price and on a base licence that includes AI commenting. Weak: bound to one PC, warm-up and reporter cost extra, several "official" sites with differing data, updates went quiet after December 2025. Reviews, prices.
  5. TeleRaptor, 5.2: Windows desktop software with 11 of 20 checklist modules confirmed: DM mailing, inviting including via admin rights, a parser, mass story viewing, a reporter. The whole suite is $290 a month or $990 a year, modules from $20. No AI modules or warm-up; refunds are not described on the site; trials are issued by a manager. Reviews, prices.
  6. TG Giant, 5.2: Windows desktop suite with 15 of 20 checklist modules confirmed and no AI, from $112 a month for the base package up to $572 for the full one. Strong on parsers, admin inviting and a reporter in one package. Weak: install requires antivirus exclusions, support only through a form, one release in 2026, warm-up sold while marked "in development". Reviews, prices.

Who is not listed

The site does not list the module: TraffSoft, MetaGram, TeleSpace. No data at the check date: TgNinja, 3SELLER, GramGPT, T-BRO, A-Parser.

How it was ranked

  • A module counts only when the official site or documentation names it outright; “no data” counts neither for nor against.
  • Order inside a module rating: the service’s overall score on 8 weighted criteria, the same as in the main rating. There are no separate per-module points.
  • A module rating is published once the module is confirmed on at least 6 services.
  • Price from: the cheapest plan on the vendor site as published; it may not include this module, see the card.

FAQ

Which service for mass reporting in Telegram is best in 2026?

TeleTraff: 7.8 out of 10, overall rank 1, $24 per month, cloud. Cloud panel with 19 of 20 checklist modules confirmed, runs in the browser, 3-day trial with no payment, from $24 for 10 threads per module. Strong on entry barrier, price per thread and per-target results. Weak points: a new service, few independent reviews.

Is there a free service for mass reporting in Telegram?

None is free outright; a free trial is stated by 6 of 6: TeleTraff (3 days), Deskgram 2 (3 days), Telegram Expert (1 days), Telegram Prime (3 days), TeleRaptor (yes), TG Giant (2 days).

How much does a service for mass reporting in Telegram cost?

Entry plans in USD per month range from $20 per month (TeleRaptor) to $120 per month (Telegram Expert). Services with a one-time licence or per-action pricing are outside this range; their prices are in the table.

How many services have reporter?

6 of the 14 rated services confirm the module on their site, 3 do not list it, 5 have no data.

Rating. Ratings by module. Prices.

Independent rating: the vendor did not pay for the position and did not write this review. Links to the vendor site are direct, with no affiliate tags.

Editorial pick

First place in the rating

TeleTraff

7.8 out of 10

Open the review Vendor site